Maryanna Szczepaniak

Female 1839 - 1858  (19 years)


Personal Information    |    Notes    |    Event Map    |    All    |    PDF

  • Name Maryanna Szczepaniak 
    Born 25 Jun 1839  Biskupice,Wrociszew,Warszawa,Polska Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Christened 26 Jun 1839  Wrociszew, Polska Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Gender Female 
    Died 27 Oct 1858  Palczew, mazowieckie Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Buried 28 Oct 1858  Wrociszew, Polska Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Person ID I6187  Glogowski
    Last Modified 17 May 2005 

    Father Franciszek Szczepaniak,   b. 1818, Palczew, mazowieckie Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Mother Apolonia Bieniek,   b. 12 Feb 1818, Biskupice,Wrociszew,Warszawa,Polska Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Married 22 Nov 1837  Biskupice,Wrociszew,Warszawa,Polska Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Family ID F2879  Group Sheet  |  Family chart

    Family Jedrzej Wierzbicki,   b. 16 Nov 1835, Palczew, mazowieckie Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Married 25 Nov 1856  Palczew, mazowieckie Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Children 
     1. Jan Wierzbicki,   b. 8 Mar 1858, Palczew, mazowieckie Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. Polska Find all individuals with events at this location
    Last Modified 21 Jan 2015 
    Family ID F3001  Group Sheet  |  Family chart

  • Event Map
    Link to Google MapsChristened - 26 Jun 1839 - Wrociszew, Polska Link to Google Earth
    Link to Google MapsMarried - 25 Nov 1856 - Palczew, mazowieckie Link to Google Earth
    Link to Google MapsDied - 27 Oct 1858 - Palczew, mazowieckie Link to Google Earth
    Link to Google MapsBuried - 28 Oct 1858 - Wrociszew, Polska Link to Google Earth
     = Link to Google Earth 
    Pin Legend  : Address       : Cemetery       : Place       : Hospital       : Church       : School       : Not Set

  • Notes 
    • BIRTH: LDS microfilm record 0.702.581#46
      BAPTISM:
      ALSO KNOWN AS: Maryanna Szczepaniakowna, Maryanna z Szczepaniakow
      Wierzbicka
      MARRIAGE: at age 18y; LDS microfilm record 0.702.582#39
      DEATH: at age 20y and survived by spouse Andrzej; LDS microfilm record
      0.702.582#52