Maryanna Palczyk

Female 1812 -


Personal Information    |    Notes    |    Event Map    |    All    |    PDF

  • Name Maryanna Palczyk 
    Born 1812  Krogulcza,Wysoka,Kielce,Polska Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Christened Wysoka, świętokrzyskie Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Gender Female 
    Died Polska Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Buried Polska Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Person ID I3960  Glogowski
    Last Modified 17 May 2005 

    Father Wojciech Palczyk,   b. Polska Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. Kielce, Polska Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Mother Agnieszka Stepien,   b. Kielce, Polska Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. Kielce, Polska Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Married Kielce, Polska Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Family ID F2152  Group Sheet  |  Family chart

    Family 1 Lukasz Gaska,   b. 1797, Kielce, Polska Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. 9 Apr 1843, Ciepla,Wysoka,Kielce,Polska Find all individuals with events at this location  (Age 46 years) 
    Married 6 Feb 1826  Krogulcza Mokra,Kowala,Kielce,Polska Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Last Modified 21 Jan 2015 
    Family ID F2153  Group Sheet  |  Family chart

    Family 2 Adam Derleta,   b. 15 Dec 1824, Bakow,Wysoka,Kielce,Polska Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Married 25 Sep 1843  Ciepla,Wysoka,Kielce,Polska Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Children 
     1. Salomea Derleta,   b. 9 Nov 1843, Ciepla,Wysoka,Kielce,Polska Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. Polska Find all individuals with events at this location
     2. Wojciech Derleta,   b. 12 Apr 1846, Ciepla,Wysoka,Kielce,Polska Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. Wysoka, świętokrzyskie Find all individuals with events at this location
    Last Modified 21 Jan 2015 
    Family ID F1687  Group Sheet  |  Family chart

  • Event Map
    Link to Google MapsChristened - - Wysoka, świętokrzyskie Link to Google Earth
    Link to Google MapsDied - - Polska Link to Google Earth
    Link to Google MapsBuried - - Polska Link to Google Earth
     = Link to Google Earth 
    Pin Legend  : Address       : Cemetery       : Place       : Hospital       : Church       : School       : Not Set

  • Notes 
    • BIRTH: year and placename calculated from 1843 marriage record
      BAPTISM:
      ALSO KNOWN AS: Maryanna Palczanka, Maryanna z Palczewskich Gaskowa
      Derlecina, and as Maryanna z Palkow Derlecina in 1846 birth record of
      son Wojciech
      MARRIAGE: first - ended in widowhood
      second - at age 31y; LDS microfilm record 0.716.454#25
      DEATH: