Wawrzeniec Adamczyk

Male 1767 -


Personal Information    |    Notes    |    Event Map    |    All    |    PDF

  • Name Wawrzeniec Adamczyk 
    Born 1767  Kielce, Polska Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Christened Kielce, Polska Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Gender Male 
    Died Kielce, Polska Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Buried Kielce, Polska Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Person ID I3108  Glogowski
    Last Modified 17 May 2005 

    Father Jan Adamczyk,   b. Polska Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. Kielce, Polska Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Mother Teresa,   b. Polska Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. Kielce, Polska Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Married Kielce, Polska Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Family ID F1538  Group Sheet  |  Family chart

    Family Klara Gozdz,   b. 1783, Kielce, Polska Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. Kielce, Polska Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Married Kielce, Polska Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Children 
     1. Malgorzata Adamczyk,   b. 6 Jun 1813, Zdziechów, świokrzyskie Find all individuals with events at this location
    Last Modified 21 Jan 2015 
    Family ID F1800  Group Sheet  |  Family chart

  • Event Map
    Link to Google MapsBorn - 1767 - Kielce, Polska Link to Google Earth
    Link to Google MapsChristened - - Kielce, Polska Link to Google Earth
    Link to Google MapsDied - - Kielce, Polska Link to Google Earth
    Link to Google MapsBuried - - Kielce, Polska Link to Google Earth
    Link to Google MapsMarried - - Kielce, Polska Link to Google Earth
     = Link to Google Earth 
    Pin Legend  : Address       : Cemetery       : Place       : Hospital       : Church       : School       : Not Set

  • Notes 
    • BIRTH: year as calculated from 1813 birth record of daughter Malgorzata
      BAPTISM:
      ALSO KNOWN AS: Wawrzeniec Maciejewski in 1838 marriage record of
      daughter Malgorzata
      MARRIAGE:
      DEATH: place likely vicinity Wysoka parish