Aleksy Wozniak

Male 1821 - 1822  (0 years)


Personal Information    |    Notes    |    Event Map    |    All    |    PDF

  • Name Aleksy Wozniak 
    Born 16 Jul 1821  Swiniow,Wysoka,Kielce,Polska Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Christened 17 Jul 1821  Wysoka, świętokrzyskie Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Gender Male 
    Died 25 Jun 1822  Swiniow,Wysoka,Kielce,Polska Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Buried 25 Jun 1822  Wysoka, świętokrzyskie Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Person ID I3087  Glogowski
    Last Modified 17 May 2005 

    Father Kazimierz Wozniak,   b. 1788, Kielce, Polska Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. 16 Feb 1854, Swiniow,Wysoka,Kielce,Polska Find all individuals with events at this location  (Age 66 years) 
    Mother Anastazya Wlazlo,   b. 1790, Wysoka, świętokrzyskie Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. DEAD, Polska Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Married Wysoka, świętokrzyskie Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Family ID F1408  Group Sheet  |  Family chart

  • Event Map
    Link to Google MapsChristened - 17 Jul 1821 - Wysoka, świętokrzyskie Link to Google Earth
    Link to Google MapsBuried - 25 Jun 1822 - Wysoka, świętokrzyskie Link to Google Earth
     = Link to Google Earth 
    Pin Legend  : Address       : Cemetery       : Place       : Hospital       : Church       : School       : Not Set

  • Notes 
    • BIRTH: in the house #10 as reported by Szymon 38y and Pawel 56y Gaska;
      LDS microfilm record 0.716.452#67
      BAPTISM:
      ALSO KNOWN AS: Aleksy Matysiak in birth and death records presumably
      in error
      MARRIAGE: none
      DEATH: at age 1y in the house #11; LDS microfilm record 0.716.452#33