Katarzyna Stanczak

Female 1785 - 1844  (59 years)


Personal Information    |    Notes    |    Event Map    |    All    |    PDF

  • Name Katarzyna Stanczak 
    Born 1785  Kielce, Polska Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Christened Kielce, Polska Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Gender Female 
    Died 23 Nov 1844  Bakow,Wysoka,Kielce,Polska Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Buried 25 Nov 1844  Wysoka, świętokrzyskie Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Person ID I2492  Glogowski
    Last Modified 17 May 2005 

    Family Franciszek Derleta,   b. 1783, Wysoka, świętokrzyskie Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. 3 Apr 1842, Bakow,Wysoka,Kielce,Polska Find all individuals with events at this location  (Age 59 years) 
    Married Kielce, Polska Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Children 
     1. Jozefa Derleta,   b. 1810, Bakow,Wysoka,Kielce,Polska Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. 8 Apr 1854, Bakow,Wysoka,Kielce,Polska Find all individuals with events at this location  (Age 44 years)
     2. Agata Derleta,   b. 3 Feb 1813, Bakow,Wysoka,Kielce,Polska Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. 11 Jan 1814, Bakow,Wysoka,Kielce,Polska Find all individuals with events at this location  (Age 0 years)
     3. Szymon Derleta,   b. 16 Oct 1816, Bakow,Wysoka,Kielce,Polska Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. 17 Feb 1818, Bakow,Wysoka,Kielce,Polska Find all individuals with events at this location  (Age 1 years)
     4. Franciszka Derleta,   b. 28 Feb 1819, Bakow,Wysoka,Kielce,Polska Find all individuals with events at this location
     5. Marcin Derleta,   b. 23 Oct 1821, Bakow,Wysoka,Kielce,Polska Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. Kielce, Polska Find all individuals with events at this location
     6. Adam Derleta,   b. 15 Dec 1824, Bakow,Wysoka,Kielce,Polska Find all individuals with events at this location
     7. Ludwik Derleta,   b. 22 Aug 1828, Bakow,Wysoka,Kielce,Polska Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. 8 May 1855, Swiniow,Wysoka,Kielce,Polska Find all individuals with events at this location  (Age 26 years)
     8. Kazimierz Derleta,   b. 20 Feb 1836, Bakow,Wysoka,Kielce,Polska Find all individuals with events at this location
    Last Modified 21 Jan 2015 
    Family ID F1478  Group Sheet  |  Family chart

  • Event Map
    Link to Google MapsBorn - 1785 - Kielce, Polska Link to Google Earth
    Link to Google MapsChristened - - Kielce, Polska Link to Google Earth
    Link to Google MapsBuried - 25 Nov 1844 - Wysoka, świętokrzyskie Link to Google Earth
    Link to Google MapsMarried - - Kielce, Polska Link to Google Earth
     = Link to Google Earth 
    Pin Legend  : Address       : Cemetery       : Place       : Hospital       : Church       : School       : Not Set

  • Notes 
    • BIRTH: year calculated from 1813 birth record of daughter Agata, year
      as calculated from 1836 birth record of son Kazimierz=1794, and as
      calculated from death record=1780
      BAPTISM:
      ALSO KNOWN AS: Katarzyna z Stanczakow, Katarzyna z Starzsakow, and
      also as Katarzyna Markowny in 1827 marriage record of daughter Jozefa
      to Jan Wlazlo and as Katarzyna z Franczakow in 1841 marriage record of
      son Marcin
      MARRIAGE:
      DEATH: at age 64y and predeceased by spouse; LDS microfilm record
      0.716.454#53