Dina

Female 1813 -


Personal Information    |    Notes    |    Event Map    |    All    |    PDF

  • Name Dina  
    Born 1813  ,Vilnius,Lietuva,Rossija Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Gender Female 
    Died Litwa Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Buried Litwa Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Person ID I20927  Glogowski
    Last Modified 12 Aug 2005 

    Father Yitschak,   b. Litwa Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. Litwa Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Married Litwa Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Family ID F8136  Group Sheet  |  Family chart

    Family Shalom Mindlin,   b. 1807, ,Vilnius,Lietuva,Rossija Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. Litwa Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Married ,Vilnius,Lietuva,Rossija Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Children 
     1. Roda Mindlin,   b. 1834, ,Vilnius,Lietuva,Rossija Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. Litwa Find all individuals with events at this location
     2. Khasha Mindlin,   b. 1838, ,Vilnius,Lietuva,Rossija Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. Litwa Find all individuals with events at this location
     3. Basya Mindlin,   b. 1843, Disna,Vilnius,Lietuva,Rossija Find all individuals with events at this location
     4. David Mindlin,   b. 1847, Disna,Vilnius,Lietuva,Rossija Find all individuals with events at this location
    Last Modified 21 Jan 2015 
    Family ID F8135  Group Sheet  |  Family chart

  • Event Map
    Link to Google MapsDied - - Litwa Link to Google Earth
    Link to Google MapsBuried - - Litwa Link to Google Earth
     = Link to Google Earth 
    Pin Legend  : Address       : Cemetery       : Place       : Hospital       : Church       : School       : Not Set

  • Notes 
    • BIRTH: year as calculated from 1850 Revision List through jewishGen.org
      MARRIAGE:
      ALSO KNOWN AS: Dina and Dinka Mindlin
      DEATH: