Walenty Grzybowski

Male 1818 - 1888  (70 years)


Personal Information    |    Notes    |    Event Map    |    All    |    PDF

  • Name Walenty Grzybowski 
    Born 1818  Poznań, Polska Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Christened Poznań, Polska Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Gender Male 
    Buried Mar 1888  Szamotuły, Polska Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Died 28 Mar 1888  Twardowo,Szamotuly,Poznan,Polska Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Person ID I1685  Glogowski
    Last Modified 17 May 2005 

    Father Melchior Grzybowski,   b. Polska Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. Poznań, Polska Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Married Poznań, Polska Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Family ID F1152  Group Sheet  |  Family chart

    Married Poznań, Polska Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Children 
     1. Stanislaw Grzybowski,   b. Poznań, Polska Find all individuals with events at this location
     2. Antoni Grzybowski,   b. Poznań, Polska Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. Poznań, Polska Find all individuals with events at this location
    Last Modified 21 Jan 2015 
    Family ID F1151  Group Sheet  |  Family chart

    Family 2 Gabriela Krysztofiak,   b. 1816, Szczuczyn, wielkopolskie Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. DEAD, Szamotuły, Polska Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Married Poznań, Polska Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Children 
     1. Wawrzeniec Grzybowski,   b. 4 Aug 1842, Szczuczyn, wielkopolskie Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. Poznań, Polska Find all individuals with events at this location
     2. Jan Grzybowski,   b. 27 May 1844, Szczuczyn, wielkopolskie Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. Poznań, Polska Find all individuals with events at this location
     3. Anna Grzybowski,   b. 21 Jun 1845, Szczuczyn, wielkopolskie Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. Poznań, Polska Find all individuals with events at this location
     4. Szczepan Grzybowski,   b. 21 Dec 1847, Szczuczyn, wielkopolskie Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. Poznań, Polska Find all individuals with events at this location
     5. Bartlomiej Grzybowski,   b. 3 Aug 1849, Szczuczyn, wielkopolskie Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. Poznań, Polska Find all individuals with events at this location
     6. Franciszka Grzybowski,   b. Szamotuły, Polska Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. Szamotuły, Polska Find all individuals with events at this location
     7. Maryanna Grzybowski,   b. Szamotuły, Polska Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. Poznań, Polska Find all individuals with events at this location
     8. Wiktorya Grzybowski,   b. Szamotuły, Polska Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. Poznań, Polska Find all individuals with events at this location
     9. Szymon Grzybowski,   b. 28 Sep 1861, Twardowo,Szamotuly,Poznan,Polska Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. Poznań, Polska Find all individuals with events at this location
    Last Modified 21 Jan 2015 
    Family ID F1064  Group Sheet  |  Family chart

  • Event Map
    Link to Google MapsBorn - 1818 - Poznań, Polska Link to Google Earth
    Link to Google MapsChristened - - Poznań, Polska Link to Google Earth
    Link to Google MapsBuried - Mar 1888 - Szamotuły, Polska Link to Google Earth
    Link to Google MapsMarried - - Poznań, Polska Link to Google Earth
    Link to Google MapsMarried - - Poznań, Polska Link to Google Earth
     = Link to Google Earth 

  • Notes 
    • BIRTH: year as calculated from death record
      BAPTISM:
      ALSO KNOWN AS: Walenty Grzyboski, Grzyba and Grzuba
      MARRIAGE: c1841?
      DEATH: at age 70y and predeceased by spouse; LDS microfilm record
      1.194.524#43