Jan drugi Turek

Male 1775 - 1813  (38 years)


Personal Information    |    Notes    |    Event Map    |    All    |    PDF

  • Name Jan drugi Turek 
    Born 1775  Szamotuły, Polska Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Christened Yes, date unknown  Szamotuły, Polska Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Gender Male 
    Died 3 Sep 1813  Szczuczyn, wielkopolskie Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Buried 3 Sep 1813  Szamotuły, Polska Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Person ID I13282  Glogowski
    Last Modified 21 Jan 2015 

    Father Jędrzej Turek,   b. 1732, Szamotuły, Polska Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. 26 Feb 1792, Szczuczyn, wielkopolskie Find all individuals with events at this location  (Age 60 years) 
    Mother Katarzyna Turek,   b. 1733, Polska Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. 21 May 1783, Szczuczyn, wielkopolskie Find all individuals with events at this location  (Age 50 years) 
    Married 26 Nov 1749  Szczuczyn, wielkopolskie Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Family ID F673  Group Sheet  |  Family chart

    Family Jadwiga Krysztofiak,   b. Oct 1779, Szczuczyn, wielkopolskie Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. 6 Sep 1813, Szczuczyn, wielkopolskie Find all individuals with events at this location  (Age ~ 33 years) 
    Married 23 Nov 1800  Szczuczyn, wielkopolskie Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Children 
     1. Katarzyna Turek,   b. 1801, Szamotuły, Polska Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. 27 Aug 1803, Szczuczyn, wielkopolskie Find all individuals with events at this location  (Age 2 years)
     2. Wojciech Turek,   b. 1803, Szamotuły, Polska Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. 12 Sep 1804, Szczuczyn, wielkopolskie Find all individuals with events at this location  (Age 1 years)
     3. Jan Turek,   b. 1810, Szczuczyn, wielkopolskie Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. 16 Feb 1811, Szczuczyn, wielkopolskie Find all individuals with events at this location  (Age 1 years)
     4. Franciszek Turek,   b. 1813, Szczuczyn, wielkopolskie Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. 13 May 1823, Szczuczyn, wielkopolskie Find all individuals with events at this location  (Age 10 years)
    Last Modified 21 Jan 2015 
    Family ID F5484  Group Sheet  |  Family chart

  • Event Map
    Link to Google MapsBorn - 1775 - Szamotuły, Polska Link to Google Earth
    Link to Google MapsChristened - Yes, date unknown - Szamotuły, Polska Link to Google Earth
    Link to Google MapsMarried - 23 Nov 1800 - Szczuczyn, wielkopolskie Link to Google Earth
    Link to Google MapsDied - 3 Sep 1813 - Szczuczyn, wielkopolskie Link to Google Earth
    Link to Google MapsBuried - 3 Sep 1813 - Szamotuły, Polska Link to Google Earth
     = Link to Google Earth 

  • Notes 
    • BIRTH: year calculated from 1800 marriage record, year as calculated
      from 1813 death record=1777
      BAPTISM:
      ALSO KNOWN AS: Jan Tureczak
      MARRIAGE: at age 25y as witnessed by Krzysztof Krysztofiak and Piotr
      Turek; LDS microfilm record .191.4519p124
      DEATH: at age 36y; LDS microfilm record 1.194.520#92