Jozef Olejnik

Male 1687 - DEAD


Personal Information    |    Notes    |    Event Map    |    All    |    PDF

  • Name Jozef Olejnik 
    Born Mar 1687  Szamotuły, Polska Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Christened 13 Mar 1687  Szamotuły, Polska Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Gender Male 
    Died DEAD  Poznań, Polska Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Buried Poznań, Polska Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Person ID I13011  Glogowski
    Last Modified 17 May 2005 

    Father Walenty Olejnik,   b. Abt 1660, Szamotuły, Polska Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. DEAD, Poznań, Polska Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Mother Jadwiga,   b. Abt 1662, Poznań, Polska Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. DEAD, Poznań, Polska Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Married Abt 1680  Szamotuły, Polska Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Family ID F5406  Group Sheet  |  Family chart

    Married Poznań, Polska Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Children 
     1. Walenty Olejnik,   b. Abt 1715, Poznań, Polska Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. Poznań, Polska Find all individuals with events at this location
     2. Stanislaw Olejnik,   b. 1722, Szamotuły, Polska Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. 28 Dec 1802, Piaskowo,Szamotuly,Poznan,Polska Find all individuals with events at this location  (Age 80 years)
    Last Modified 21 Jan 2015 
    Family ID F5408  Group Sheet  |  Family chart

  • Event Map
    Link to Google MapsBorn - Mar 1687 - Szamotuły, Polska Link to Google Earth
    Link to Google MapsChristened - 13 Mar 1687 - Szamotuły, Polska Link to Google Earth
    Link to Google MapsDied - DEAD - Poznań, Polska Link to Google Earth
    Link to Google MapsBuried - - Poznań, Polska Link to Google Earth
    Link to Google MapsMarried - - Poznań, Polska Link to Google Earth
     = Link to Google Earth 

  • Notes 
    • BIRTH:
      BAPTISM: godmother=Maryanna Anderson the daughter of Jakob Anderson
      the Scottish advocate in Szamotuly who died in NOV1705; LDS microfilm
      record 1.194.598p77
      ALSO KNOWN AS: Jozef Oleynik
      MARRIAGE:
      DEATH: place probably vicinity Szamotuly parish