Giertruda Szczypior

Female 1823 -


Personal Information    |    Notes    |    Event Map    |    All    |    PDF

  • Name Giertruda Szczypior 
    Born 1823  Stara Wies,Kozienice,Kielce,Polska Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Christened ,Kozienice,Kielce,Polska Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Gender Female 
    Died Polska Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Buried Polska Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Person ID I11026  Glogowski
    Last Modified 17 May 2005 

    Family Wojciech Kowalczyk,   b. 1827, ,Glowaczow,Kielce,Polska Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. Polska Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Married 9 Nov 1846  Bobrowniki,Glowaczow,Kielce,Polska Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Children 
     1. Jozef Kowalczyk,   b. 1847, ,Glowaczow,Kielce,Polska Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. Polska Find all individuals with events at this location
     2. Andrzej Kowalczyk,   b. 1848, ,Glowaczow,Kielce,Polska Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. Polska Find all individuals with events at this location
     3. Karolina Kowalczyk,   b. 1850, ,Glowaczow,Kielce,Polska Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. Polska Find all individuals with events at this location
    Last Modified 21 Jan 2015 
    Family ID F4763  Group Sheet  |  Family chart

  • Event Map
    Link to Google MapsDied - - Polska Link to Google Earth
    Link to Google MapsBuried - - Polska Link to Google Earth
     = Link to Google Earth 
    Pin Legend  : Address       : Cemetery       : Place       : Hospital       : Church       : School       : Not Set

  • Notes 
    • BIRTH: year and placename calculated from 1846 marriage record
      BAPTISM:
      ALSO KNOWN AS: Giertruda z Szczypiorow Kowalczykowa
      MARRIAGE: at age 23y; LDS microfilm record 0.730.285#27
      DEATH: