Katarzyna Drapala

Female 1819 -


Personal Information    |    Notes    |    Event Map    |    All    |    PDF

  • Name Katarzyna Drapala 
    Born 1819  ,Kozienice,Kielce,Polska Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Christened ,Kozienice,Kielce,Polska Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Gender Female 
    Died Polska Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Buried Polska Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Person ID I10999  Glogowski
    Last Modified 17 May 2005 

    Father Michal Drapala,   b. Polska Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. Kielce, Polska Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Mother Elzbieta,   b. Polska Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. Kielce, Polska Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Married Polska Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Family ID F4804  Group Sheet  |  Family chart

    Family 1 Adam Winiarski,   b. Polska Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. Kielce, Polska Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Married Kielce, Polska Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Last Modified 21 Jan 2015 
    Family ID F4803  Group Sheet  |  Family chart

    Family 2 Andrzej Bieniek,   b. 20 Nov 1821, Wola Goryńska Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. 29 Jan 1855, Wola Goryńska Find all individuals with events at this location  (Age 33 years) 
    Married 5 Jan 1845  Zieleniec,Glowaczow,Kielce,Polska Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Children 
     1. Wawrzeniec Bieniek,   b. 5 Aug 1846, Zieleniec,Glowaczow,Kielce,Polska Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. Polska Find all individuals with events at this location
     2. Walenty Bieniek,   b. 23 Jan 1849, Zieleniec,Glowaczow,Kielce,Polska Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. Polska Find all individuals with events at this location
     3. Jakob Bieniek,   b. 19 Jul 1851, Zieleniec,Glowaczow,Kielce,Polska Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. 2 Aug 1852, Zieleniec,Glowaczow,Kielce,Polska Find all individuals with events at this location  (Age 1 years)
    Last Modified 21 Jan 2015 
    Family ID F2458  Group Sheet  |  Family chart

  • Event Map
    Link to Google MapsDied - - Polska Link to Google Earth
    Link to Google MapsBuried - - Polska Link to Google Earth
    Link to Google MapsMarried - - Kielce, Polska Link to Google Earth
     = Link to Google Earth 
    Pin Legend  : Address       : Cemetery       : Place       : Hospital       : Church       : School       : Not Set

  • Notes 
    • BIRTH: year and parishname calculated from 1845 marriage record
      BAPTISM:
      ALSO KNOWN AS: Katarzyna z Drapalow Winiarska Bienkowa
      MARRIAGE: first - c1840?, ended in widowhood
      second - at age 26y; LDS microfilm record 0.730.285#1
      DEATH: c1848?, place possibly vicinity Glowaczow parish